• Clinton Community College Spring 2019 President's List

    • Share:
    June 20, 2019
    - Clinton Community College has announced the Spring 2019 President’s List.  Students must earn a minimum of 6 credit hours and 4.0 GPA during the term.
     
    Ames, IA
         Lorelei Bohlin
     
    Bellevue, IA
         Lindsey Banowetz
         Austin Beschen
         Hunter Clasen
         Anna Dunne
         Conrad Ernst
         Kyle Guenther
         Shayla Oster
         Benjamin Parker
         Alexia Renner
         Makinlee Roeder
         Maddie Schmidt
         Kaylynn Sieverding
         Emma Whitmore
         Allison Wright
     
    Bryant, IA
         Cassidy Turkle
     
    Calamus, IA
         Avery Snyder
     
    Camanche, IA
         Camaryn Carstensen
         Abby Determan
         Dylan Determan
         Heidi Dies
         Jaiden Goodman
         Joseph Housenga
         Colin Jones
         Isabella Sager
         Abigail Stock
         Jaxon White
     
    Cedar Falls, IA
         Sarah Weber
     
    Charlotte, IA
         Bree Mangelsen
         Cody Ploog
     
    Clinton, IA
         Samantha Bacunawa
         Amanda Brunson
         Haley Dash
         Cerys Davies
         Cameron Drury
         Kaitlyn Evers
         Amber Friedrichsen
         Kaylee Hilgenberg
         Mable Johns
         Eric Kershner
         Hang Lam
         John Larson
         Blake Leu
         Sydney Leu
         Rachel Logan
         Denise May
         Sean Mulholland
         Paula Nickles
         Anne Polise
         Kira Price
         Hailey Rice
         Tonya Roling-Jackson
         Kayla Schroeder
         Makenzi Sparks
         Briche't Tate
         Autumn Tharp
     
    Davenport, IA
         MacKenzie Rosenboom
         Amy Seeman
         Ashleigh Trochuck
     
    De Witt, IA
         Brea Baxter
         Kalli Bossom
         Mya Cavanagh
         Brandon Cheel
         Reilly Clark
         Brianna Denton
         Guy Duray
         Katie Fox
         Kyle Fox
         Kati Garrity
         Raelynn Gibson
         Rachel Green
         Audrey Huber
         Brooke Jasper
         Madison Kizer
         Kayla Lampe
         Gentry McEwen
         Easton Necker
         Carly O'Connor
         Lauren Olson
         Maddison Peterson
         Payton Preston
         Karlee Volrath
         Payton Walker
         Lauren Wisco
        
    Delmar, IA
         Haleigh Johnson
         Hunter Overstake
     
    Elkader, IA
         MacI Kluesner
     
    Goose Lake, IA
         Alexis Martens
     
    Grand Mound, IA
         Maddielyn Beuthien
        Kimberly Rus
     
    Le Mars, IA
         Erin Koonce
     
    Lost Nation, IA
         Brett McCartt
     
    Low Moor, IA
         Audrey Morris
     
    Maquoketa, IA
         Brianna Banowetz
         Connor Becker
         Anna Coyle
         Addie Craig
         Danielle Dadisman
         Patrick Denlinger
         Abigail Diesing
         Tracy Doby
         Autumn Dykstra
         Natalie Ehlinger
         Wyatt Fier
         Brielle Goetzinger
         Gabrielle Jungblut
         Logan Manders
         Tyler Meyeres
         Carlene Paul
         Nathan Specht
         Chloe Swanson
         Nell Sybesma
         Rachel Vorbeck
     
    Maysville, IA
         Ashley Serra
     
    Miles, IA
         Josie Christof
         Karmon Kash
     
    Preston, IA
         Elizabeth Conroy
         Sarah Driscoll
         Holly Fier
         Hunter Hennings
         Sara Kilburg
         Zachary Peiffer
         Hally Rittmer
         Kelsey Yaddof
     
    Sabula, IA
         Matthew Matous
         Sadie Zaruba
     
    Saint Olaf, IA
         Sadie Richter
     
    Teeds Grove, IA
         Riley Miller
     
    West Des Moines, IA
         Rileigh Wilkins
     
    Wheatland, IA
         Chandler Gannon
         Daniel Robertson
         Kaylie Wilhelm
     
    Wyoming, IA
         Lorelei Bahl
     
    Zwingle, IA
         Eviana Berthel
         Allison Bormann
         Shelby Hickson
     
    Elizabeth, IL
         Katherine Groezinger
     
    Fulton, IL
         Jenna Alstead
         Mandy Alstead
         Terra Easley
         MiKayla Medendorp
         Pierre Mure-Ravaud
         Matt Reinhart
         Jaclyn Toureene
         Eve Van Kampen
     
    Hampshire, IL
         Gio Manguerra
     
    Morrison, IL
         Maria Kempthorne
         Luke Lykken
         Melissa Melton
     
    Fontana, CA
         Amanda Raisch
     
    Sacramento, CA
         Dat Tran
     
    Colorado Springs, CO
         Kevin Young
     
    Atlanta, GA
         Lyngail Cooper
     
    Mission, KS
         Megan Lopas
     
    Parkville, MD
         Schuyler Ames
     
    Kansas City, MO
         Jacob Delasalle
     
    Portland, OR
         Laura Anastasiadis
         Steven Hatch
         Anna Schierman
     
    San Angelo, TX
         Alexander Brown
     
    Contact:
    Ann Eisenman, Foundation Director
    (563) 244-7040